Races

 2010 (3 races)
#1 Operation Troop Appreciation 5k (Hampton)-32:12 8/11 AG
#2 Trot for Trots 5k (Oakdale)-26:25 15/20 AG
#3 Harmony Silvester 5k-26:30 22/30 AG
...
2011 (30 races)
#4 Frigid 5 mile (North Park)-47:19 20/25 AG
#5 Runnin' Outta Our Mine 5k (Wampum)-26:45 27/39 AG
#6 Just a Short Run 5k (North Park)-28:20 11/30 AG
#7 Alpha Fitness 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-36:20 6/6 AG pushing Ash in her stroller
#8 Dead Man's Hollow 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-25:21 2/5 AG
#9 BVA Race for a Track 5k (Rostraver)-24:58 8/18 AG
#10 Clairton 5k-23:50 2/8 AG
#11 Warrior Dash 5k (Ohio)-34:07 355/1233 AG
#12 Lisa Clay Styles 5k (South Park)-24:06 19/55 AG
#13 Pleasant Hills 5k-28:27 10/12 AG
#14 Run for Hunger 4 miles (Freeport)-52:28 2/3 AG
#15 Whitehall 5k-25:25 1/2 AG
#16 For the Love of Lindsay 5k (Roscoe)-25:20 2/7 AG
#17 Heritage Hustle 5k (Slickville)-23:48 3/6 AG
#18 Springdale 5k-23:12 3/9 AG
#19 Community Food Bank 5k (Hermitage)-23:54 2/4 AG
#20 Tanger Outlet 5k (Washington)-24:24 3/5 AG
#21 Good Samaritan 5k (North Park)-23:16 1/4 AG
#22 Monaca Fallest 5k-22:57 2/3 AG
#23 5k for Learning (North Park)-23:38 2/7 AG
#24 YMCA Pumpkin Chase 5k (Wilmerding)-25:14 2/9 AG
#25 Donora Smog 5k-21:46 2/4 AG
#26 Marshal Manger 5 mile (North Park)-46:56 3/? AG
#27 Apollo 5k-23:05 2/4 AG
#28 YMCA Turkey Trot 5k (New Castle)-22:19 5/25 AG
#29 Treesdale Turkey Trot 5k (Gibsonia)-23:49 1/7 AG
#30 Cold Man 5k (Oil City)-21:57 1/5 AG
#31 Trot for Tots 5k (Oakdale)-22:57 5/15 AG
#32 Volant 5k-23:23 6/8 AG
#33 Harmony Silvester 5k-22:11 7/29 AG
...
2012 (37 races)
#34 Resolution Run 5k (North Park)-21:38 1/9 AG
#35 Get Together Run 10 mile(Belle Vernon)-1:25:39
#36 Penn State Shenango 5k (Hermitage)-22:19 1/5 AG
#37 Cupid Chase 5k (South Park)-22:50 1/11 AG
#38 Runnin' Outta Our Mine 5k (Wampum)-22:06 14/37 AG
#39 Kittanning Rotary 5k-21:51 1/5 AG
#40 Alpha Fitness 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-21:35 2nd PLACE
#41 BVA Race for a Track 5k (Rostraver)-23:47 5/15 AG
#42 Boston Trail Half Marathon (Elizabeth Twp)-1:44:57 4/12 AG
#43 Team Alex Fund 5k (North Park)-23:12 3/16 AG
#44 West Mifflin 5k-22:31 1/6 AG
#45 West Newton 5k-21:54 9/17 AG
#46 Clairton 5k-24:13 7/10 AG
#47 Run for Alex 5 mile (Bentleyville)-38:32 3/14 AG
#48 Forbes 5k (Monroeville)-24:53 3/8 AG
#49 Jerry Maher 5k (Uniontown)-22:16 3/4 AG
#50 Groundhog 5k (Punxsy)-23:14 2/5 AG
#51 Reese's East Coast Round-Up 5k (Beaver)-24:29 4/9 AG
#52 Sweet Summer Time Sprint 5k (North Park)-26:51 16/28 AG
#53 Elizabeth Boro Fire & Police 5k-22:56 2/? AG
#54 For the Love of Lindsay 5k (Roscoe)-22:51 4/6 AG
#55 Heritage Hustle 5k (Slickville)-24:04 2/5 AG
#56 Book Blast 5k (Monroeville)-23:59 2/4 AG
#57 Boston Harvest 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-20:50 2/6 AG race director
#58 Pechin's Red Dress 5k (Dunbar)-22:32 1/? AG
#59 Footsteps for Recovery 5k (North Park)-22:11 2/4 AG
#60 Central PTO 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-21:06 1/4 AG
#61 Baltimore Half Marathon (Baltimore,MD)-1:49:24 192/787 AG
#62 Apocalypse 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-22:07 1/3 AG
#63 Farmer's Inn Half Marathon (Sigel)-1:59:45 2/2 AG
#64 Dirt Monster 5 mile (North Park)-46:11
#65 Fall Classic 10k (Kittanning)-45:40 1/2 AG
#66 Cranberry Turkey Chase 5k-21:39
#67 Jingle Bell Run 5k (Oil City)-21:46 2/7 AG
#68 Trot for Tots 5k (Oakdale)-21:01 16/27 AG
#69 Trot for Tots 10k (Oakdale)-50:23 11/21 AG
#70 Harmony Silvester 5k-23:05 7/25 AG
...
2013 (47 races)
#71 Odyssey 5k (Monongahela)- 22:58 3/15 AG
#72 Run to Read Half Marathon (Fairmont,WV)-1:49:55 9/16 AG
#73 Frigid 5 Mile (North Park)-38:56 13/33 AG
#74 Get Together Run 10 mile (Belle Vernon)-1:31:00
#75 Kittanning Rotary 5k-23:04  2nd PLACE
#76 Spring Thaw 20 mile (North Park)-2:56:50 14/18 AG
#77 Mill Creek Half Marathon (Youngstown,OH)-1:54:10 12/25 AG
#78 Shamrock Marathon (Virginia Beach,VA)-4:12:51 134/253 AG
#79 Larry Winschel St.Paddy's Day Run 4.3 miles (South Park)-35:46
#80 Yough Trail Race 10k-46:34 6th Overall (no AG's)  1/3
#81 Big Foot Half Marathon (Kittanning)-1:45:45 2/7 AG
#82 Hustle for Heart Reach 5k (New Wilmington)-24:00 1/5 AG
#83 Boston Trail Half Marathon (Elizabeth Twp)-1:40:59 8/14 AG   CURRENT HALF PR
#84 Spring into Penn Township 5k-21:20 2/8 AG
#85 West Mifflin 5k-20:47 1/3 AG    CURRENT 5k PR
#86 Officer Down 5k (South Park)-21:54 3/18 AG
#87 West Newton 10k-47:00 3/3 AG
#88 West Newton 5k-26:00 8/14 AG
#89 Boston For Boston 5k-21:43 3/10 AG
#90 Dr. John Yelenic Memorial Day 5k (Blairsville)-22:16 3/8 AG
#91 Run for Alex 5 mile (Bentleyville)-44:18 7/16 AG
#92 Quench 5k (South Park)-21:12 2nd PLACE
#93 Alpha Fitness 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-23:43 1st PLACE
#94 Dayspring 5k (Ellwood City)- 21:53 2/2 AG
#95 Fox Township Bicentennial Half Marathon (Kersey)- 1:52:59 2/5 AG
#96 Jerry Maher 5k (Uniontown)- 21:18 2/2 AG
#97 Groundhog 5k (Punxsy)-22:46 4/7 AG
#98 Where's Our Water 10k (Valencia)-54:27 6/22 AG
#99 Race to the Moon 5 mile (Apollo)-38:56 1/4 AG
#100 5k to Fight Decay (White Oak)-29:25 5/ AG
#101 Presque Half Marathon (Erie)-1:54:08 26/49 AG
#102 Running Out of Our Mine 5k (Wampum)-21:54 9/34
#103 P&LE Express 4 mile (Elizabeth Twp)-31:17 1st PLACE race director
#104 Yinzers 2.17 mile (North Park)-14:28 3rd PLACE
#105 Baker Ultra Relay Leg-9.7 miles (Smicksburg)
#106 For the Love of Lindsey 5k (Roscoe)-21:45 4/ AG
#107 Henry's Hope 5k-21:57 1st OVERALL
#108 FAAP Fall Classic 10k (North Park)-55:12 1/4 AG
#109 South Allegheny 5k- (Liberty)- 23:32 2nd PLACE
#110 Boston Harvest 5k (Elizabeth Twp)- 23:41 2/7 AG race director
#111 Farmer's Inn Half Marathon (Sigel)- 1:47:42 2/2 AG
#112 Dirt Monster 5 mile (North Park)-42:21 3/8 AG
#113 Fall Classic 10k (Kittanning)-46:32 2/3 AG
#114 Jingle Bell 5k (Oil City)-20:53 1/4 AG
#115 Deerslayer Trail Run 4 mile (South Park)-42:00
#116 Freeze Your Bells Off 5k(Sharpsville)- 21:06
#117 Harmony Silvester 5k-22:36 7/20 AG
...
2014 (37 races)
#118 Run to Read Half Marathon (Fairmont,WV)- DNF at mile 5.   :o(  Shin Splints.
#119 Kittanning Rotary 5k-24:16 3rd PLACE
#120 Frostbite 5k (North Park)- 22:55 6/ AG
#121 Boston Trail 5k (Elizabeth Twp)- 24:01 6/23 AG
#122 Greater Allegheny 5k (McKeesport)- 22:55
#123 West Newton 10k- 52:29 3/5 AG
#124 St Ursula 5k (North Park)- 21:58 2/6 AG
#125 Dr. John Yelenic Memorial Day 5k (Blairsville)- 22:15 1/ AG
#126 Warrior 5k (Elizabeth Twp)- 23:45 3/ AG
#127 Run for Alex 5 mile (Bentleyville)-43:34 10/14 AG
#128 Alpha Fitness 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-22:13 1/4 AG
#129 Peace, Love, Run Half Marathon (North Park)-1:53:44 13/22 AG
#130 Groundhog 5k (Punxsy)-25:29 4/7 AG
#131 Ellwood City 10k-52:00 13/24 AG
#132 Race to the Moon 5 mile (Apollo)- 39:32 2/7 AG
#133 5k to Fight Decay (White Oak)- 24:29 3/5 AG
#134 Herb's Hayride 1hr Lap Race (Ellwood City)- 51:52 6 Laps
#135 P&LE Express 4 mile (Elizabeth Twp)-31:51 3rd PLACE race director
#136 Brain Cancer Awareness 5k (White Oak)-25:10 1/18 AG
#137 For the Love of Lindsey 5k (Roscoe)-23:02 3/13 AG
#138 FAAP Fall Classic 10k (North Park)-58:53 3/3 AG
#139 YMCA 5k (Wilmerding)-22:45 2nd PLACE
#140 Boston Harvest 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-21:50 3rd PLACE race director
#141 Access Abilities 5k (Greensburg)-22:38 3rd PLACE
#142 Tanger Outlets 5k (Washington)-24:11 2/9
#143 Mahoning Shadow Shuffle Half Marathon (Punxsy)-1:47:52 3/5 AG
#144 Buffalo Creek Half Marathon (Freeport)-1:47:37 24/55 AG
#145 Farmer's Inn Half Marathon (Sigel)-1:51:43 3/4 AG
#146 Dirt Monster 5 mile (North Park)- 44:52 4/8 AG
#147 Fall Classic 10k (Kittanning)-48:05 2/ AG
#148 Miles of Smiles Half Marathon (Monongah,WV)-1:51:08 10/ AG
#149 Northwood 5k (North Park)-22:02 2nd PLACE
#150 Salvation Army Turkey Trot 5k (Uniontown)-21:50
#151 Jingle Bell 5k (Oil City)-21:14 1/4 AG
#152 Deer Slayer 4.65 (South Park)-48:46
#153 Volant 5k-23:32 4/6 AG
#154 Harmony Silvester 5k-25:50
...
2015 (31 races)
#155 Run 2 Read Half Marathon (Fairmont,WV)-1:53:59 6/16
#156 Chilly Cheeks 10 mile (Hermitage)-1:32:41 6/7 AG
#157 Cupid's Chase 5k (Pittsburgh)-22:36 1/11 AG
#158 Ellport Boro 5k-22:26 2/4 AG
#159 March Mad Dash 10 mile (North Park)-1:27:30
#160 Dirty Kiln Trail Half Marathon (Hollidaysburg)-2:46:49
#161 Bigfoot Half Marathon (Kittanning)-1:48:47
#162 Not Another Polar Vortex 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-24:03
#163 Boston Trail Half Marathon (Elizabeth Twp)-1:51:33
#164 Pittsburgh Marathon-4:19:07
#165 West Newton 10k-50:43 2/4 AG
#166 Dr. John Yelenic Memorial Day 5k (Blairsville)-22:06 3/9 AG
#167 Warrior Run (Elizabeth Twp)- 24:30
#168 Run for Alex 5 mile (Bentleyville)-41:00  7/12 AG
#169 Way Off Track 10k (Templeton)-49:02  2nd overall
#170 Ground Hog 5k (Punxy)-23:42 2/7 AG
#171 5k to Fight Decay (White Oak)-26:51 3/3 AG
#172 P&LE Express 4 mile (Elizabeth Twp)-33:17 2/4 AG race director
#173 FAAP 10k (North Park)-1:01:30 6/7 AG
#174 Boston Harvest 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-24:30 1/2 AG race director
#175 Run For Gabby 5k (White Oak)-23:14 2/16 AG
#176 Keep the Pace 5k (Monroeville)-22:33 1st overall 
#177 Mahoning Shadow Shuffle Half Marathon (Punxy)-1:45:40 3rd male
#178 Pumpkin Chase 5k (Wilmerding)-22:52 1st overall
#179 Out Run Polo 5k (Homestead)-21:50 1/5 AG     Note: course was short, 2.82.
#180 The Great Pumpkin 5k (New Castle)-23:54 2/5 AG
#181 Farmer's Inn Half Marathon (Sigel)-2:04:52
#182 Dirt Monster 5 mile (North Park)-45:19
#183 Lace Up & Away 5k (West Mifflin)-22:13
#184 Volant 5k-23:28
#185 Harmony Silvester 5k-24:12
...
2016 (35 races)
#186 Cupid's Chase 5k (Pittsburgh)-26:24
#187 Spring Thaw 10 mile (North Park)-1:26:35
#188 Ellport Boro 5k-23:38
#189 Polar Vortex 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-30:33 race director
#190 Pittsburgh Half Marathon-2:00:02
#191 West Newton 10k-51:08
#192 ACMH 5k (Kittanning)-23:38
#193 Sunrise 5k (Monroeville)-23:14
#194 Clairton 5k-25:34
#195 From Alex With Love 5 mile (Bentleyville)-45:38
#196 RSD Awareness 6k (Elizabeth Twp)-31:14 race director
#197 Running with Sheshbazzer 5k (Benteyville)-23:31
#198 Race to the Moon 10k (Apollo)-23:24 1st overall
#199 Jane Neely 5k (Glenshaw)-25:26
#200 Ground Hog 5k (Punxsy)-25:48
#201 Running With Ryan 5k (Belle Vernon)-26:13
#202 Kalajainen Classic 5k (New Castle)-25:41
#203 Kepple Hill 5k (Vandergrift)-25:03 3rd male
#204 P&LE Express 4 mile (Elizabeth Twp)-32:20 race director
#205 Serra 5k (White Oak)-25:23
#206 Prospect Chiefs 5k (Butler)-25:35
#207 Lt. Thomas Macri 5k (New Castle)-44:50  (ran with Ash)
#208 For the Love of Lindsay 5k (Stockdale)- 23:04
#209 Distant Area VFD 5k (Templeton)- 24:15
#210 FAAP 10k (North Park)- 26:01
#211 Run to Remember 5k (West Kittanning)- 25:46
#212 Boston Harvest 5k (Elizabeth Twp)- 24:34 race director
#213 Steeple Chase 5k (Youngstown, Oh)- 24:26
#214 Mahoning Shadow Shuffle Half Marathon (Punxy)-1:52:51 3rd male
#215 Buffalo Creek Half Marathon (Freeport)-1:53:48
#216 Allegheny 9 5k White Oak-29:30
#217 Great Pumpkin 5k (New Castle)-23:52
#218 Dirt Monster 5 mile (North Park)-52:26
#219 EQT 10 miler (Pittsburgh)-1:29:26
#220 Fall Classic 10k (Kittanning)-50:16
...
2017
#221 Run to Read Half Marathon (Fairmont,WV)-2:09:29
#222 Cupid's Chase 5k (Pittsburgh)-23:57
#223 Ellport Boro 5k-23:39
#224 March Mad Dash 10 mile (North Park)-1:29:00
#225 Shamrock Half Marathon (Harmony)-2:09:25
#226 Pitt's Business Leaders 3.5 (Pittsburgh)-32:52
#227 Yough River Trail Half Marathon (Connellsville)-1:59:19
#228 Polar Vortex 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-24:50 race director
#229 Run Across Guatemala 5k (North Park)-23:10
#230 Boston Trail Half Marathon (Elizabeth Twp)-1:53:24

Pittsburgh Half Marathon
West Newton 10k
UPS 5k (New Stanton)
Run for Alex 5 mile (Bentleyville)
RSD 6k (Elizabeth Twp) race director
Sandcastle 5k (Homestead)
Ellwood City 10k
Race to the Moon 10k (Apollo)
Shannock Valley 5k (Rural Valley)
All Around Angels 5k (White Oak)
Roar 10k (South Park)
P&LE Express 4 mile (Elizabeth Twp) race director
Boston Harvest 5k (Elizabeth Twp) race director
Buffalo Creek Half Marathon (Freeport)
Dirt Monster 5 mile (North Park)



*Blue means TOP 10 finish
*All races are in Pennsylvania unless noted.