Races

 2010 (3 races)
#1 Operation Troop Appreciation 5k (Hampton)-32:12 8/11 AG
#2 Trot for Trots 5k (Oakdale)-26:25 15/20 AG
#3 Harmony Silvester 5k-26:30 22/30 AG
...
2011 (30 races)
#4 Frigid 5 mile (North Park)-47:19 20/25 AG
#5 Runnin' Outta Our Mine 5k (Wampum)-26:45 27/39 AG
#6 Just a Short Run 5k (North Park)-28:20 11/30 AG
#7 Alpha Fitness 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-36:20 6/6 AG pushing Ash in her stroller
#8 Dead Man's Hollow 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-25:21 2/5 AG
#9 BVA Race for a Track 5k (Rostraver)-24:58 8/18 AG
#10 Clairton 5k-23:50 2/8 AG
#11 Warrior Dash 5k (Ohio)-34:07 355/1233 AG
#12 Lisa Clay Styles 5k (South Park)-24:06 19/55 AG
#13 Pleasant Hills 5k-28:27 10/12 AG
#14 Run for Hunger 4 miles (Freeport)-52:28 2/3 AG
#15 Whitehall 5k-25:25 1/2 AG
#16 For the Love of Lindsay 5k (Roscoe)-25:20 2/7 AG
#17 Heritage Hustle 5k (Slickville)-23:48 3/6 AG
#18 Springdale 5k-23:12 3/9 AG
#19 Community Food Bank 5k (Hermitage)-23:54 2/4 AG
#20 Tanger Outlet 5k (Washington)-24:24 3/5 AG
#21 Good Samaritan 5k (North Park)-23:16 1/4 AG
#22 Monaca Fallest 5k-22:57 2/3 AG
#23 5k for Learning (North Park)-23:38 2/7 AG
#24 YMCA Pumpkin Chase 5k (Wilmerding)-25:14 2/9 AG
#25 Donora Smog 5k-21:46 2/4 AG
#26 Marshal Manger 5 mile (North Park)-46:56 3/? AG
#27 Apollo 5k-23:05 2/4 AG
#28 YMCA Turkey Trot 5k (New Castle)-22:19 5/25 AG
#29 Treesdale Turkey Trot 5k (Gibsonia)-23:49 1/7 AG
#30 Cold Man 5k (Oil City)-21:57 1/5 AG
#31 Trot for Tots 5k (Oakdale)-22:57 5/15 AG
#32 Volant 5k-23:23 6/8 AG
#33 Harmony Silvester 5k-22:11 7/29 AG
...
2012 (37 races)
#34 Resolution Run 5k (North Park)-21:38 1/9 AG
#35 Get Together Run 10 mile(Belle Vernon)-1:25:39
#36 Penn State Shenango 5k (Hermitage)-22:19 1/5 AG
#37 Cupid Chase 5k (South Park)-22:50 1/11 AG
#38 Runnin' Outta Our Mine 5k (Wampum)-22:06 14/37 AG
#39 Kittanning Rotary 5k-21:51 1/5 AG
#40 Alpha Fitness 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-21:35 2nd PLACE
#41 BVA Race for a Track 5k (Rostraver)-23:47 5/15 AG
#42 Boston Trail Half Marathon (Elizabeth Twp)-1:44:57 4/12 AG
#43 Team Alex Fund 5k (North Park)-23:12 3/16 AG
#44 West Mifflin 5k-22:31 1/6 AG
#45 West Newton 5k-21:54 9/17 AG
#46 Clairton 5k-24:13 7/10 AG
#47 Run for Alex 5 mile (Bentleyville)-38:32 3/14 AG
#48 Forbes 5k (Monroeville)-24:53 3/8 AG
#49 Jerry Maher 5k (Uniontown)-22:16 3/4 AG
#50 Groundhog 5k (Punxsy)-23:14 2/5 AG
#51 Reese's East Coast Round-Up 5k (Beaver)-24:29 4/9 AG
#52 Sweet Summer Time Sprint 5k (North Park)-26:51 16/28 AG
#53 Elizabeth Boro Fire & Police 5k-22:56 2/? AG
#54 For the Love of Lindsay 5k (Roscoe)-22:51 4/6 AG
#55 Heritage Hustle 5k (Slickville)-24:04 2/5 AG
#56 Book Blast 5k (Monroeville)-23:59 2/4 AG
#57 Boston Harvest 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-20:50 2/6 AG race director
#58 Pechin's Red Dress 5k (Dunbar)-22:32 1/? AG
#59 Footsteps for Recovery 5k (North Park)-22:11 2/4 AG
#60 Central PTO 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-21:06 1/4 AG
#61 Baltimore Half Marathon (Baltimore,MD)-1:49:24 192/787 AG
#62 Apocalypse 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-22:07 1/3 AG
#63 Farmer's Inn Half Marathon (Sigel)-1:59:45 2/2 AG
#64 Dirt Monster 5 mile (North Park)-46:11
#65 Fall Classic 10k (Kittanning)-45:40 1/2 AG
#66 Cranberry Turkey Chase 5k-21:39
#67 Jingle Bell Run 5k (Oil City)-21:46 2/7 AG
#68 Trot for Tots 5k (Oakdale)-21:01 16/27 AG
#69 Trot for Tots 10k (Oakdale)-50:23 11/21 AG
#70 Harmony Silvester 5k-23:05 7/25 AG
...
2013 (47 races)
#71 Odyssey 5k (Monongahela)- 22:58 3/15 AG
#72 Run to Read Half Marathon (Fairmont,WV)-1:49:55 9/16 AG
#73 Frigid 5 Mile (North Park)-38:56 13/33 AG
#74 Get Together Run 10 mile (Belle Vernon)-1:31:00
#75 Kittanning Rotary 5k-23:04  2nd PLACE
#76 Spring Thaw 20 mile (North Park)-2:56:50 14/18 AG
#77 Mill Creek Half Marathon (Youngstown,OH)-1:54:10 12/25 AG
#78 Shamrock Marathon (Virginia Beach,VA)-4:12:51 134/253 AG
#79 Larry Winschel St.Paddy's Day Run 4.3 miles (South Park)-35:46
#80 Yough Trail Race 10k-46:34 6th Overall (no AG's)  1/3
#81 Big Foot Half Marathon (Kittanning)-1:45:45 2/7 AG
#82 Hustle for Heart Reach 5k (New Wilmington)-24:00 1/5 AG
#83 Boston Trail Half Marathon (Elizabeth Twp)-1:40:59 8/14 AG   CURRENT HALF PR
#84 Spring into Penn Township 5k-21:20 2/8 AG
#85 West Mifflin 5k-20:47 1/3 AG    CURRENT 5k PR
#86 Officer Down 5k (South Park)-21:54 3/18 AG
#87 West Newton 10k-47:00 3/3 AG
#88 West Newton 5k-26:00 8/14 AG
#89 Boston For Boston 5k-21:43 3/10 AG
#90 Dr. John Yelenic Memorial Day 5k (Blairsville)-22:16 3/8 AG
#91 Run for Alex 5 mile (Bentleyville)-44:18 7/16 AG
#92 Quench 5k (South Park)-21:12 2nd PLACE
#93 Alpha Fitness 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-23:43 1st PLACE
#94 Dayspring 5k (Ellwood City)- 21:53 2/2 AG
#95 Fox Township Bicentennial Half Marathon (Kersey)- 1:52:59 2/5 AG
#96 Jerry Maher 5k (Uniontown)- 21:18 2/2 AG
#97 Groundhog 5k (Punxsy)-22:46 4/7 AG
#98 Where's Our Water 10k (Valencia)-54:27 6/22 AG
#99 Race to the Moon 5 mile (Apollo)-38:56 1/4 AG
#100 5k to Fight Decay (White Oak)-29:25 5/ AG
#101 Presque Half Marathon (Erie)-1:54:08 26/49 AG
#102 Running Out of Our Mine 5k (Wampum)-21:54 9/34
#103 P&LE Express 4 mile (Elizabeth Twp)-31:17 1st PLACE race director
#104 Yinzers 2.17 mile (North Park)-14:28 3rd PLACE
#105 Baker Ultra Relay Leg-9.7 miles (Smicksburg)
#106 For the Love of Lindsey 5k (Roscoe)-21:45 4/ AG
#107 Henry's Hope 5k-21:57 1st OVERALL
#108 FAAP Fall Classic 10k (North Park)-55:12 1/4 AG
#109 South Allegheny 5k- (Liberty)- 23:32 2nd PLACE
#110 Boston Harvest 5k (Elizabeth Twp)- 23:41 2/7 AG race director
#111 Farmer's Inn Half Marathon (Sigel)- 1:47:42 2/2 AG
#112 Dirt Monster 5 mile (North Park)-42:21 3/8 AG
#113 Fall Classic 10k (Kittanning)-46:32 2/3 AG
#114 Jingle Bell 5k (Oil City)-20:53 1/4 AG
#115 Deerslayer Trail Run 4 mile (South Park)-42:00
#116 Freeze Your Bells Off 5k(Sharpsville)- 21:06
#117 Harmony Silvester 5k-22:36 7/20 AG
...
2014 (37 races)
#118 Run to Read Half Marathon (Fairmont,WV)- DNF at mile 5.   :o(  Shin Splints.
#119 Kittanning Rotary 5k-24:16 3rd PLACE
#120 Frostbite 5k (North Park)- 22:55 6/ AG
#121 Boston Trail 5k (Elizabeth Twp)- 24:01 6/23 AG
#122 Greater Allegheny 5k (McKeesport)- 22:55
#123 West Newton 10k- 52:29 3/5 AG
#124 St Ursula 5k (North Park)- 21:58 2/6 AG
#125 Dr. John Yelenic Memorial Day 5k (Blairsville)- 22:15 1/ AG
#126 Warrior 5k (Elizabeth Twp)- 23:45 3/ AG
#127 Run for Alex 5 mile (Bentleyville)-43:34 10/14 AG
#128 Alpha Fitness 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-22:13 1/4 AG
#129 Peace, Love, Run Half Marathon (North Park)-1:53:44 13/22 AG
#130 Groundhog 5k (Punxsy)-25:29 4/7 AG
#131 Ellwood City 10k-52:00 13/24 AG
#132 Race to the Moon 5 mile (Apollo)- 39:32 2/7 AG
#133 5k to Fight Decay (White Oak)- 24:29 3/5 AG
#134 Herb's Hayride 1hr Lap Race (Ellwood City)- 51:52 6 Laps
#135 P&LE Express 4 mile (Elizabeth Twp)-31:51 3rd PLACE race director
#136 Brain Cancer Awareness 5k (White Oak)-25:10 1/18 AG
#137 For the Love of Lindsey 5k (Roscoe)-23:02 3/13 AG
#138 FAAP Fall Classic 10k (North Park)-58:53 3/3 AG
#139 YMCA 5k (Wilmerding)-22:45 2nd PLACE
#140 Boston Harvest 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-21:50 3rd PLACE race director
#141 Access Abilities 5k (Greensburg)-22:38 3rd PLACE
#142 Tanger Outlets 5k (Washington)-24:11 2/9
#143 Mahoning Shadow Shuffle Half Marathon (Punxsy)-1:47:52 3/5 AG
#144 Buffalo Creek Half Marathon (Freeport)-1:47:37 24/55 AG
#145 Farmer's Inn Half Marathon (Sigel)-1:51:43 3/4 AG
#146 Dirt Monster 5 mile (North Park)- 44:52 4/8 AG
#147 Fall Classic 10k (Kittanning)-48:05 2/ AG
#148 Miles of Smiles Half Marathon (Monongah,WV)-1:51:08 10/ AG
#149 Northwood 5k (North Park)-22:02 2nd PLACE
#150 Salvation Army Turkey Trot 5k (Uniontown)-21:50
#151 Jingle Bell 5k (Oil City)-21:14 1/4 AG
#152 Deer Slayer 4.65 (South Park)-48:46
#153 Volant 5k-23:32 4/6 AG
#154 Harmony Silvester 5k-25:50
...
2015 (31 races)
#155 Run 2 Read Half Marathon (Fairmont,WV)-1:53:59 6/16
#156 Chilly Cheeks 10 mile (Hermitage)-1:32:41 6/7 AG
#157 Cupid's Chase 5k (Pittsburgh)-22:36 1/11 AG
#158 Ellport Boro 5k-22:26 2/4 AG
#159 March Mad Dash 10 mile (North Park)-1:27:30
#160 Dirty Kiln Trail Half Marathon (Hollidaysburg)-2:46:49
#161 Bigfoot Half Marathon (Kittanning)-1:48:47
#162 Not Another Polar Vortex 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-24:03
#163 Boston Trail Half Marathon (Elizabeth Twp)-1:51:33
#164 Pittsburgh Marathon-4:19:07
#165 West Newton 10k-50:43 2/4 AG
#166 Dr. John Yelenic Memorial Day 5k (Blairsville)-22:06 3/9 AG
#167 Warrior Run (Elizabeth Twp)- 24:30
#168 Run for Alex 5 mile (Bentleyville)-41:00  7/12 AG
#169 Way Off Track 10k (Templeton)-49:02  2nd overall
#170 Ground Hog 5k (Punxy)-23:42 2/7 AG
#171 5k to Fight Decay (White Oak)-26:51 3/3 AG
#172 P&LE Express 4 mile (Elizabeth Twp)-33:17 2/4 AG race director
#173 FAAP 10k (North Park)-1:01:30 6/7 AG
#174 Boston Harvest 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-24:30 1/2 AG race director
#175 Run For Gabby 5k (White Oak)-23:14 2/16 AG
#176 Keep the Pace 5k (Monroeville)-22:33 1st overall 
#177 Mahoning Shadow Shuffle Half Marathon (Punxy)-1:45:40 3rd male
#178 Pumpkin Chase 5k (Wilmerding)-22:52 1st overall
#179 Out Run Polo 5k (Homestead)-21:50 1/5 AG     Note: course was short, 2.82.
#180 The Great Pumpkin 5k (New Castle)-23:54 2/5 AG
#181 Farmer's Inn Half Marathon (Sigel)-2:04:52
#182 Dirt Monster 5 mile (North Park)-45:19
#183 Lace Up & Away 5k (West Mifflin)-22:13
#184 Volant 5k-23:28
#185 Harmony Silvester 5k-24:12
...
2016 (35 races)
#186 Cupid's Chase 5k (Pittsburgh)-26:24
#187 Spring Thaw 10 mile (North Park)-1:26:35
#188 Ellport Boro 5k-23:38
#189 Polar Vortex 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-30:33 race director
#190 Pittsburgh Half Marathon-2:00:02
#191 West Newton 10k-51:08
#192 ACMH 5k (Kittanning)-23:38
#193 Sunrise 5k (Monroeville)-23:14
#194 Clairton 5k-25:34
#195 From Alex With Love 5 mile (Bentleyville)-45:38
#196 RSD Awareness 6k (Elizabeth Twp)-31:14 race director
#197 Running with Sheshbazzer 5k (Benteyville)-23:31
#198 Race to the Moon 10k (Apollo)-23:24 1st overall
#199 Jane Neely 5k (Glenshaw)-25:26
#200 Ground Hog 5k (Punxsy)-25:48
#201 Running With Ryan 5k (Belle Vernon)-26:13
#202 Kalajainen Classic 5k (New Castle)-25:41
#203 Kepple Hill 5k (Vandergrift)-25:03 3rd male
#204 P&LE Express 4 mile (Elizabeth Twp)-32:20 race director
#205 Serra 5k (White Oak)-25:23
#206 Prospect Chiefs 5k (Butler)-25:35
#207 Lt. Thomas Macri 5k (New Castle)-44:50  (ran with Ash)
#208 For the Love of Lindsay 5k (Stockdale)- 23:04
#209 Distant Area VFD 5k (Templeton)- 24:15
#210 FAAP 10k (North Park)- 26:01
#211 Run to Remember 5k (West Kittanning)- 25:46
#212 Boston Harvest 5k (Elizabeth Twp)- 24:34 race director
#213 Steeple Chase 5k (Youngstown, Oh)- 24:26
#214 Mahoning Shadow Shuffle Half Marathon (Punxy)-1:52:51 3rd male
#215 Buffalo Creek Half Marathon (Freeport)-1:53:48
#216 Allegheny 9 5k White Oak-29:30
#217 Great Pumpkin 5k (New Castle)-23:52
#218 Dirt Monster 5 mile (North Park)-52:26
#219 EQT 10 miler (Pittsburgh)-1:29:26
#220 Fall Classic 10k (Kittanning)-50:16
...
2017
#221 Run to Read Half Marathon (Fairmont,WV)-2:09:29
#222 Cupid's Chase 5k (Pittsburgh)-23:57
#223 Ellport Boro 5k-23:39
#224 March Mad Dash 10 mile (North Park)-1:29:00
#225 Shamrock Half Marathon (Harmony)-2:09:25
#226 Pitt's Business Leaders 3.5 (Pittsburgh)-32:52
#227 Yough River Trail Half Marathon (Connellsville)-1:59:19
#228 Polar Vortex 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-24:50 race director
#229 Run Across Guatemala 5k (North Park)-23:10
#230 Boston Trail Half Marathon (Elizabeth Twp)-1:53:24
#231 Pittsburgh Half Marathon-1:53:15
#232 West Newton 10k-50:02
#233 UPS 5k (New Stanton)-23:56
#234 Clairton 5k-23:57
#235 Run for Alex 5 mile (Bentleyville)-45:04
#236 Drugs Kill Dreams Half Marathon (Kittanning)-2:09:49
#237 RSD 6k (Elizabeth Twp)-31:50 race director
#238 Sandcastle 5k (Homestead)-23:48
#239 Ellwood City 10k-54:52
#240 Jane Neely 5k (Glenshaw)-25:44
#241 Ground Hog 5k (Punxsy)-25:20
#242 Running With Ryan 5k (Belle Vernon)-24:58
#243 Race to the Moon 10k (Apollo)-23:43
#244 Kalajainen Klassic 5k (New Castle)-27:35
#245 Shannock Valley 5k (Rural Valley)-26:58
#246 All Around Angels 5k (White Oak)-25:10
#247 Kepple Hill 5k (Vandergrift)-25:17
#248 Serra Catholic 5k (White Oak)-27:08
#249 P&LE Express 4 mile (Elizabeth Twp)-32:42 race director
#250 Roar 10k (South Park)-56:17
#251 Elderton 5k-23:52
#252 Purple Stride 5k (Pittsburgh)-21:31 (COURSE WAS SHORT)
#253 Green Cathedral Half Marathon (Youngstown, Oh)-1:57:05
#254 Run to Remember 5k (Kittanning)-27:28
#255 Boston Harvest 5k (Elizabeth Twp)-24:54 race director
#256 Run for Gabby 5k (White Oak)-24:56
#257 Gill Hall VFC 5k (Jefferson Boro)-22:52 3rd male
#258 Bryron Martini 5k (Perryopolis)-23:10
#259 George Meyers 5k (Pitcairn)-22:11(COURSE WAS SHORT 2.81)
#260 Mahoning Shadow Shuffle Half Marathon (Punxy)-1:54:15

Buffalo Creek Half Marathon (Freeport)
Great Pumpkin 5k (New Castle)
Warrior 5k (Elizabeth Twp) or Dirt Monster 5 mile (North Park)
EQT 10 miler (Pittsburgh)
Round Hill Park 5k (Elizabeth Twp)
Greenway Trail Half Marathon (Leetonia, Oh)
Lace Up & Away Airport 5k (West Mifflin)
Run Santa Run 5k (Cranberry Twp)
...
2018
March Mad Dash 10 mile (North Park)
Pittsburgh Half Marathon


*Blue means TOP 10 finish
*All races are in Pennsylvania unless noted.